Select Page

Programme

Celebrate Consciousness, Embrace Life.

3 DAYS of Health and Wellbeing

 

21 Healing Stations

Illuminating Talks and Workshops

Holistic Movement Modalities Incl.

Yoga, Tai Chi, Dance, Somatic Movement,

Sound Journeys and Mindful Meditations

ALL INCLUDED IN THE TICKET PRICE

 

Additional Onsite

Live Music

Phenomenal Food

Plantaliscious Vibe Tribe

Magnificent Mindful Market

African Healing Village

WATSU – Heated Pool

KwazuluSpirit Festival Schedule KSF Informative Uplifting Inspirational

Day 1 – Friday 9 August 2024

National Womens’ Day

}

6:45am

Join us on Elysium Beach for a

Giant Crystal Grid Channelling

}

9:00am

Festival Opens

}

9:30am

Bliss Booths Open

In the open-air chapel

}

9:30am

Talk: The Heart of a Woman

With Dr Arien van der Merwe of Ariani Health Solutions in the Marquee

}

9:30am

Yoga: Traditional Hatha Yoga

With Duncan Rice in the Yoga Shala

}

10:00am

Workshop: Gratitude

With Evelyn Alessandri in the Open Workroom

}

10:00am

Event: Womanity Sacred Dance

With Liz Cunningham in the Bedouin Studio

}

11:00PM

Yoga: Yin Yoga

With Cassi Volkwyn of Bo-Yoga in the Yoga Shala

}

11:00AM

Event: Self Defence for Women

With Sifu Leo Low Ming in the Bedouin Studio

}

11:00AM

Special Event: Gentle Music with Ricky

In the Restaurant Area until 15:00pm

}

11:30AM

Talk: Boundaries

With Heike Sym in the Marquee

}

11:30AM

Workshop: Fun Ways to Womens’ Health

With Anri van Rooyen of Ariani Health Solutions in the Open Workroom

}

12:00 Noon

Event: Shamanic Healing Journey

With Cerise Maartens of Kamala Guru in the Bedouin Studio

}

13:00PM

Event: Reconnective Healing

With Lara Bailey of Wisdom Ryder in the Open Workroom

}

13:30PM

Workshop: Intimacy Truths and Taboos

With Anne-Marie Clulow of Intimacy Coaching International in the Marquee

}

14:00PM

Workshop: A Woman’s Way

With Hayley Rautenbach in the Open Workroom

}

14:00PM

Event: Sound Journey

With Kaz Wilson of MoonTree Organics in the Bedouin Studio

}

14:00PM

Yoga: Womb Yoga and Red Tent

With Simone Mary of hOHM Yoga in the Yoga Shala

}

15:30PM

Event: Enneagram Pearls

With Colleen-Joy of InnerLifeSkills in the Marquee

}

15:30PM

Workshop: Laughing Yoga

With Sharon Chetty in the Yoga Shala

}

16:00PM

Workshop: Protecting your Energy Body

With Vaughn Engelbrecht of African Goddess Creations in the Open Workroom

}

16:00PM

Meditation

With Dael Lithgow in the Bedouin Studio

}

16:00PM

Bliss Booths Close

}

17:00PM

Festival Day 1 Closes

Programme is subject to change without notice

}

18:00PM to 19:00PM

Special Event: Astrogazing

Experience our Night Sky with a leading Astrologer

Dependant on cloud cover on the day. Will be announced at 16:30PM.

Day 2 – Saturday 10 August 2024

}

9:00am

Festival Opens

}

9:30am

Bliss Booths Open

In the open-air chapel

}

9:30am

Talk: Channelling Kuthumi

With Chanel Lingenfelder in the Marquee

}

9:30am

Yoga: Traditional Hatha Yoga

With Duncan Rice in the Yoga Shala

}

10:00am

Workshop: Optimal Heart Health

With Dr Arien van der Merwe of Ariani Health Solutions in the Open Workroom

}

10:30am

Event: Tai Chi (Taiji)

With Sifu Leo Low Ming in the Bedouin Studio

}

11:00am

Talk: The Wisdom Well

With Colleen-Joy of InnerLifeSkills starts in the Marquee

}

11:00am

Event: Somatic Movement

With Luzelle Baard in the Yoga Shala

}

12:00 Noon

Workshop: Ancient Wisdom Modern Times

With Clive Horlock in the Open Workroom

}

12:30pm

Workshop: Family & Systems Constellations

With Karen Verburgh and Celeste du Toit in the Marquee

}

13:30pm

Event: Sacred Dance Nia

With Liz Cunningham in the Bedouin Studio

}

14:00PM

Talk: Supernatural

With Sarah Bullen of The Writing Room in the Marquee

}

14:00PM

Workshop: Magnetic Marketing

With Kerry Killen in the Bedouin Studio

}

15:00PM

Workshop: QHHT and Meditation

With Kytin Moodley in the Bedouin Studio

}

15:30PM

Workshop: Energy Medicine

With Sylve Sandalls of Forest Healing Sanctuary in the Open Workroom

}

15:30PM

Workshop: Mental Wellbeing

With Madeleine Pretorius in the Marquee

}

16:00PM

Talk: Plant-Based Nutrition

With Kaz Wilson of MoonTree Organics

}

16:00PM

Yoga: Yoga Nidra

With Marina Scharfen of Umzumbe Surf Camp in the Yoga Shala

}

16:00PM

Special Event: Tai Chi on the Beach

With Sifu Leo Low Ming

}

16:00PM

Bliss Booths Close

}

17:00PM

Festival Day 2 Closes

Programme is subject to change without notice

}

17:30PM to 19:30PM

Special Event: SENSORIUM Sound Immersion

With Anne-Marie Clulow and Tim Visser of Bliss and Relaxation in the Open Workroom

Day 3 – Sunday 11 August 2024

}

9:00am

Festival Opens

}

9:30am

Bliss Booths Open

In the open-air chapel

}

9:30am

Workshop: Family & Systems Constellations

With Celeste du Toit and Karen Verburgh in the Marquee

}

9:30am

Yoga: Meditation

With Duncan Rice in the Yoga Shala

}

09:30am

Workshop: Eating for Transformation

Heleen Elizabeth of Anouthen Infinite Wellness in the Bedouin Studio

}

10:30am

Talk: The Apple Tree Business Builder

With Colleen-Joy of InnerLifeSkills in the Open Workroom

}

11:00am

Talk: Crossing Over

With Liz Viviers in the Marquee

}

11:00am

Yoga: Iyengar Yoga

With Kaz Wilson of MoonTree Organics in the Yoga Shala

}

11:30am

Talk: Demystifying the Calling (Twaza)

With Godfrey Madlalate in the Bedouin Studio

}

12:30pm

Event: Sound Journey

With Anne de Chazal in the Marquee 

}

12:30pm

Workshop: Ignite the Divine Spark

Gematria with Nic Tsiforos of Ene G in the Open Workroom

}

12:30PM

Yoga: Yoga Nidra

With Cindy Kidger in the Yoga Shala

}

14:00PM

Event: Loving Kindness Meditation

With Pamela Evans of the BRC Ixopo in the Marquee

}

14:00PM

Bliss Booths Close

}

14:30PM

Closing Address

With KSF Curator Debra Stevens-Robins 

}

15:00PM

KwazuluSpirit Festival Concludes

Programme is subject to change without notice

Register Now!

Fri: 9.8.2024 09:00 – 17:00

Sat: 10.8.2024 09:00 – 17:00

Sun: 11.8.2024 09:00 – 15:00

Ticket Sales and Accommodation Bookings NOW LIVE.

Contact Us

15 + 14 =